« Just what you've always wanted....a "SPLASH OF SPRINKLES" | Main | "Welcome Spring"-3/1/10 »

February 27, 2010


Laura McCann

Congrats ladies!!! Yeah!! Bad girls Rule!


Woooow Congrats Ladies!!!! Can't wait to see the new projects and challenges of the new DT!

Jude Hutchinson

In response to why I love to be bad, I have no choice. I am so I might as well embrace it!!!


Congratulations and welcome to the new Bad Girls Design Team.

Maybe I should have the tote to advertise that I am "Bad". People don't expect me to be bad because I look so "innocent" hehehe.

Brigitte from Australia :)

woww Congratulations to the Baaaaad Girls !!!
and why i'm bad... ohhh i just can't help it :)

Roberta Miller

Raised in the "catholic" tradition I have always been a "good" girl, after raising six children and having 12 grandchildren it is fun to be "bad" and at my "age" shock people esp the grandchildren, they are surprised but also delighted when grandma is "bad".

congrats to the new team looking forward to all you will bring to share!

Angela Holt

Sooo love the goodies and the ever so Divalicious Bad girls Style Awesome layouts and desgins, tooo Fab. You ask why I am bad? That is easy, it come naturally and when your born with it Rock it!!! POW, BANG SNAP of the fingers, Head turn!!! LOL


these layouts are all gorgeous! there is always an abundance of inspiration here and I just love it :o)

Ann Cicilie

Congratulations ladies, and wow! Such talents you've got!


Whooo congrats to the newbies! Thanks Wendy and team for all the hard work!!!
I love the Challenges in Project 52... the Eye-Candy in the galleries... the Acceptance to do creativly as you will...
After several years of 'drama' I'm happy to embrace my Bad Girl now that we're safe, and I LOVE HER!

Aimée Wheaton

CONGRATS to my former teammates who were promoted and CONGRATS to the new bad girls on the team! Looking forward to getting to know you!! :)


Janet Grocholski

great lo in gallery. congrats to the design team for such great effort and talent!! Why I am bad you asked well this girl has been a bad___ all her life. I was born with the word bad on my body.I always do bad___ things such as streaking my baby daughter's hair pink when she was only 6 months old. my mother said that quote"you are a dumb bad___ for doing what you done to your daughters hair" I said she will start to be a BAD girl right from the start!!

Karen Dodson

WOOHOO!!!!! YES!!! I LOVE these new design teams! Great choices Wendy!!!!! I can't WAIT to see what you all do in the coming months. I need a tote to tout my "badness" because people don't expect "bad" when they see me. All they sww is "good girl". I need to shout to the world just how bad I really am! Yay!!!!!!!


Congrats to all the Ladies! Bad Girls Rule!!!


Congratulations, ladies!

Marilyn Hughes

The design are great, the kits are jam packed, and there's nothing sugary sweet about this. That's why I'm a "Bad Girl". Course, you'd never know it to look at me - I've been told I'm sweet and nice!

Congrats to the design teams. I love it all!


Melissa Mann

Beyond excited about this new opportunity!!! Thank you so much, Wendy!!!!


Congrats to the new teams! Can't wait to see all the inspiration they will give us.

Carol Clark

Now this is what I call scrapbooking! Not all flowers and frills- your blog and website will be my number one pick to go to. Thanks, I needed this new inspiration.

Sarah L.

Congrats ladies!

I love being bad because being bad is oooh so good!

Jessica Dougherty

LOVE the bag! I want the world to know I'm a bad girl. Why? Because it's fun!!!

Elizabeth Diamond

I do what I want.......constantly stepping out of my comfort zone to be my own person not living up to anyone else's expectation of me!

dina k

Congrats ladies! Can't wait to see all the wonderful creations!

I love being a bad girl because I get explore my creativity!!


Big congratulation to the new bad girls!!!
That tote is simply wonderful!!! :D


Congratulations Bad Girls! Can't wait to see the amazing work to come.

The comments to this entry are closed.


My Photo

Wendy Rago, Owner

TypePad Profile

Get updates on my activity. Follow me on my Profile.


Subscribe to the Newsletter

Elite Artistes

Kit Reveal Countdown

Scrappy Peeps I *Adore*

New Blinkies

  • Photobucket
  • Photobucket

Retail Therapy!!!!



Blog powered by Typepad


  • Best Scrapbookingsites
  • Top 50 Scrapbooksites
  • Top 50 Kits

Networked Blogs Bad Girls