« Element d'Art : Dwelling | Main | October Kits at BAD GIRLS are now available!!!! »

September 30, 2009

Comments

Zarah

WOHOO!! Congrats to you all - especially Pam and Lucy! :D

Sherry B

It's all so wonderful!! I cant wait!!

Karen Dodson

OMG!!! Those Halloween kits are taking my breath away!!!

Congrats to the new DT members! Can't wait to see what they come up with!! You've made some excellent choices, Wendy and Pamela!!!!!

Liz Diamond

Yeah!!! Looking forward to tonight's reveal!!! So glad you and your family are feeling better and congrats to the new members of both design teams!

Julie Ann Shahin

Hi Wendy!!!
I'm so humbled, honored, excited, delighted, and just so happy to be on the team!!!!

FYI - NEW BLOG http://julieannshahin.blogspot.com cause I'm locked out of my old one. Can you change the link above please?

THANKS!!!! I LOVE BEING A BAD GIRRRRRLLL!!!!

xoxo,
JA

Beth Perry

wow!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!
IT ALL LOOKS SO AMAZINGLY WONDERFUL AND YUMMY AND SOOO VINTAGY COOL! (is that enough adjectives for ya!)
Damn this economy! Oh well, I can swing by and hopes to win some goodies! :D

Cris

Yeah Wendy!!!! So glad you're back...LOVE the sneaks. Can't wait for the full reveal.

xoxo
Cris

The comments to this entry are closed.

Translate


My Photo

Wendy Rago, Owner

TypePad Profile

Get updates on my activity. Follow me on my Profile.

GOT SCRAPPY GOODIES????

Subscribe to the Newsletter




Elite Artistes

Kit Reveal Countdown

Scrappy Peeps I *Adore*

New Blinkies

  • Photobucket
  • Photobucket

Retail Therapy!!!!

OH THE PLACES I GO.....

Creations

Blog powered by Typepad

Banners

  • Best Scrapbookingsites
  • Top 50 Scrapbooksites
  • Top 50 Kits

Networked Blogs Bad Girls