« Eye Candy Galore..... | Main | We have a WINNER!!!!!!!!! »

April 13, 2009

Comments

Beverly

I love all things Hambly too! And I really love this month's kit. Hope you pick me. :)

Katie Squires

I do ADORE HAMBLY!!!! They simply ROCK and so does BAD GIRLS!!!

lynnef

All things Hambly are amazing....loved the floral home decor piece....BEAUTIFUL!!!

ValerieC

OMG!!!!! Wendy, I have missed Bad Girls SO much!!!! Thanks for the oppurtunity to possibly hold one in my hands again! I love butterfly's and Bad Girl's April kit! This would be so AWESOME!!!!!

Gine

LOVE Hambly, and can't wait to get my kit
Would NOT mind another one =)

Kaytee (Katharmony on BadGirlsKits)

Wendy, you are always so generous in your giveaways! And I agree that Hambly is awesome!!

Linn

wow, this is great! :)
cant wait to get april kit!

emily

Wow... I love that screen print! I'm a butterfly nut! Awesome Kit! Can't wait till I get mine!

Brooke

I LOOOOVE that overlay!!! And who wouldn't love another kit?!?!?! You are soooooo good at being BAD *wink*wink*.
Gotta hop on over to Hambly!! Thanks, Wendy! You are TOO good, I mean bad, bwahahaha, to us, mwuaaaaah!

Jill

HAAAAAMBLY... it's like heaven in a transparency. <3!

Gwen

I love the butterflies--can't wait to get my kit!

fairyrocks

Loving the Hambly's desperate for a kit LOL

Euphoria

what a great opportunity!! I would LOVE one of your kits!!! thanks for letting me play.... now to wait for the Hambly post....

THANKS!

Lillian

OH EM GEE!!! This rawkz Wendy! You rawk! :D

Lillian

http://kweenzzone.blogspot.com/

my blog ... tagged! :D and i have a lil story about "butterflies" there :D
you rawk (again wendy!)

*hugs*

Jill

OK Wendy I have my post up... :)

http://isthismylifereally.blogspot.com/2009/04/bad-girls-all-around.html

Thanks!

Jennifer

How can I NOT love Hambly, they are THE company to go to for my precious Owlies...I love my owls. And the chandeliers. And the amazing transparencies. You're right Wendy, Hambly does it so cutting edge and beautifully each and every time. Thanks for another fun contest Wendy. SMOOCH!

mandie segura

Oh my...Those butterflies are SO cute! I've never n=bought one of your kits before, and would LOVE to try it out!

Isolde

What a cute kit!! It looks awesome.

Avital

This kit is absolutely fabulous. Thanks for the chance to win it :)

Diane

I just discovered Hambly this past weekend and have to agree...their products are FABULOUS! I wanna win a kit! :-) Diane

Harley

Love Hambly, and love all the butterflies!! :D Off to comment over there!

Diane

oooh, so much beautiful stuff to look at, if only I had more time...will be back :-) Diane

Missy

Oh wow! what a great giveaway! I love bad girls and I love Hambly too! I so want to win this kit....please please please pick me! Thanks.
Missy

Missy

The BGs DT rawked this kit and the butterfly overlay! I can not wait to ge this overlay.
Missy

The comments to this entry are closed.

Translate


My Photo

Wendy Rago, Owner

TypePad Profile

Get updates on my activity. Follow me on my Profile.

GOT SCRAPPY GOODIES????

Subscribe to the Newsletter




Elite Artistes

Kit Reveal Countdown

Scrappy Peeps I *Adore*

New Blinkies

  • Photobucket
  • Photobucket

Retail Therapy!!!!

OH THE PLACES I GO.....

Creations

Blog powered by Typepad

Banners

  • Best Scrapbookingsites
  • Top 50 Scrapbooksites
  • Top 50 Kits

Networked Blogs Bad Girls